?

Log in

No account? Create an account
tear this bitter fruit of mess, wrap it in your soiled dress [entries|friends|calendar]
ronnie/blair

[ website | the bottomless pit ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Feb 2007|02:32am]
miscusi-miscusi.livejournal.com

that's my new journal... add!
post comment

[09 Aug 2006|06:40pm]
nevermind515
mikki i miss you!
fiddlystics
hello
i, uh, notice your absence
, too
nevermind515
i didnt get what you meant at first hahaha but now i do!! and i bet t makes you sad too!
fiddlystics
um, yes. i weep buckets of tears
you know me.
teary.

nevermind515
well i must wipe the tears off thy face, then!
fiddlystics

so where are you now?
oh, yeah up
XD
i forgot
nevermind515
you just saw me last week! how could you forget?!
fiddlystics
was that last week?
X_x i forget everything nowadays
too much crap to remember
humbly i beg your forgiveness

nevermind515
i mercifully bestow absolution upon thee.

fiddlystics
gratefully do i offer up mine overwhelming thanks
XD
yay, words!
*claps*
nevermind515
arent you proud that im widening my vocabularical horizins?
fiddlystics
very very muchly
nevermind515
i shamelessly welcome your gratitude!
fiddlystics

hard to do that in up
rightfully do you deserve every iota of it!

nevermind515
must be hell, erm, INFERNAL to you.
fiddlystics
not as much anymore
gave up speaking tagalog


i miss mikki, and everyone else!! seeing old classmates randomly in u.p. really makes my day.. up is so big and only like, 5 of us from section B are studying there. seeing them makes u.p. feel a liiiitle bit more.. homey! bananas, i love you all!
6 comments|post comment

[23 May 2006|08:21pm]
4B CLASS PAAAARTAAAY!!!
This Friday, May 26 at Nicole Zialcita's house in New Manila.
EVERYONE HAS TO GO!! IT'S A REQUIREMENT FOR OUR CLEARANCE HAHA!!
Party starts at 7PM. Bring food or drinks. let's all contribute, bananas!
This party is exclusively for 4B peeps. But you can bring your boys!
Spread the word and see you there!
post comment

[10 May 2006|09:02pm]
time for another press release, my friends...
*sigh* here we go:
I PASSED U.P. FINE ARTS!!
WHEEEE!!!!
i was.. relieved rather than ecstatic. but happy nonetheless.
whew.
crap, i have to go back to u.p. tomorrow for my medical. then on friday for my reg.it's so fucking far goddammit!!!

anyhoo, WEEEEE!!! YAAAYY!!!
16 comments|post comment

[03 May 2006|12:05am]
back from boracay! it was my first time there and it was great. i was with my mom, my sis, my mom's friend and her husband who's japanese.. he was so kind and sweet to me and my sis and that kinda made me miss having a dad.. anyway, my brother followed after like, 2 days, i think. our resort was kinda far from long beach so the latest i got to stay out was just 2am and that was on our last night pa! but it was beautiful and my ass really enjoyed all the boat rides, swimming, tanning, walking around, gorging so much food and drinking. whee! im nog-nog na, but im starting to peel. humanda debut ni al, magmumuka akong may 3rd degree burns. i miss boracay =(


oh, btw keroppi gave birth a week ago!! whee!! awww no more kittens after this!! aw, im gonna miss cuddling with keroppi. she's gonna be busy now with the new borns.. unless they suffocate and die there in that box under our bed. yeah, she gave birth under our bed. galing noh?! well that's my baby rope. aww, kongrats, keroppi!!
2 comments|post comment

[21 Mar 2006|12:04pm]
EVERYONE!!!
i made a new multiply for myself cos their limit is too.. limited.
so add me!! ive been adding people and i'm tired!!
oohbaby.multiply.com

tenks bye!! oh and i hope the ball-ers had a great night.. i slept at like, 10. yeah i'm so lame, i KNOW!!
post comment

[24 Feb 2006|03:50pm]
okay, they already confirmed!! exams will be moved to wed-friday, i think. HOORAY!! no need to panic na or whatever.
1 comment|post comment

[08 Jan 2006|06:12pm]
9am yesterday, I got this message from Nicole:

I doNT cARE f u didnt
want me 2 txt u bt who
cARES! CoNGRATS
atenean! Ab coM! Shet
inuman na toh!


OMG, ateneo, I got in!!! Wow, i can't believe it. Ab com, ateneo BABY!! WOOOOHOOOOHOOO!!! You wont believe how surprised i was.. I hid in by brothers' room and cried.. hahaha. I was beyoooooond ecstatic cos I really wasn't expecting to pass. But i did, and now Im the happiest girl alive!!! Thank you, God, THANK YOU!! Thanks, Ateneo!! 8D 8D 8D 8D 8D congrats to Sarah, Al, Lee, Nicole, of course, Tiff, and to everyone else who passed. AD MAJOREM DEI GLORAM(whatever that means)!!

AAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!
8 comments|post comment

[21 Dec 2005|02:44pm]
Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

In January I stole im_a_genious's purse (-30 points). Last Tuesday I ate my brussel sprouts (1 points). In April I helped pack_me_up hide a body (-173 points). In October I bought porn for mrtomato (10 points). In May I set sibak's puppy on fire (-66 points).

Overall, I've been naughty (-258 points). For Christmas I deserve a spanking!

Sincerely,
ho_bot

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:




i wanna be whipped but i guess spankin' will do..




i went to my dentist this morning. dentists, actually. they're a couple. dami kayang dentist-couples.. what's up with that?! hmm anyhoo, my dentists rock. everytime i go to their clinic i walk out with better teeth and THEY DON'T HURT ME!! all of my past dentists sucked and they always made screech in pain when they did shit with my teeth. but my dentists now are the greatest. none of my root canals from them hurt, EVER! but i still freak out whenever i pay them a visit cause i guess i was kinda traumatized from past experiences and the experiences of my mom and my brother. it actually felt funny kanina when the dentist was doing his thing with my teeth but the sound of his tools, god, parang chainsaw!! rawwwwwrrrrrr! rawwrrrrrrr! my eyes were closed almost the entire time. every time he'd bring it close to my teeth the sound of his tools became louder and louder and my body got really really tense. it felt like the texas chainsaw massacre. he was leatherface and he was bringing his chainsaw closer and closer to my teeth to cut them into little shards. i could feel the chainsaw grinding against my teeth. i got the chills. then blood starts splattering everywhere (there's like, water coming out of the machine)!!

of course all that didn't really happen (doi). it was all in my head. the whole thing went on smoothly and i got home alive =)

ive been stuck home since erika and isa's party (going to the dentist doesnt count). btw, that party rocked! snoopy's drink, aka suenos, almost killed me. mala na-snoopy ng konte! anyhoo, so there ive been watching lots of dvd's.. one of them was A Dirty Shame which starred johnny knoxville and tracy ulman. funny as fuck! it was kinda like dawn of the dead, but they had a bunch of hornballs instead of zombies. another dvd i wastched was Slaughterhouse of the Rising Sun, a b-movie from the 70's. the movie went missing DAW for years cos the producer/actor dude got convicted for the murder of the executive producer dude so they stopped the distribution or sumfin. not that creepy but entertaining nonetheless.. they were in the desert! how cool is that?!

ohh none of spork's kittens survived. she gave birth to 5 kittens, and one by one, they died.. =( sad.

r.i.p. tito joven... what a surprise but at least he's in a better place now. Ü
2 comments|post comment

spork's gonna be mommy!! [15 Dec 2005|09:20am]
[ mood | excited ]

as of this moment, my cat spork still going through labor. it's the third edition of the Twiggs! i still have 4 kittens to give away. if you know anyone who's interested, lemme know. but anyhoo, please pray that spork won't have a tough time. she's my baby! hope the kittens will turn out cute. and cuddly too.

2 comments|post comment

trent reznor + josh homme [11 Dec 2005|03:59pm]
[ mood | queens are so effin hot!!!!! ]

OHHH OHHH OHHHHHHHH!!! now THAT is hotness!!

2 comments|post comment

infairness! [25 Sep 2005|06:22am]
The Dante's Inferno Test has banished you to the Fifth Level of Hell!
Here is how you matched up against all the levels:
LevelScore
Purgatory (Repenting Believers)Very Low
Level 1 - Limbo (Virtuous Non-Believers)Very Low
Level 2 (Lustful)Very High
Level 3 (Gluttonous)High
Level 4 (Prodigal and Avaricious)Very High
Level 5 (Wrathful and Gloomy)Extreme
Level 6 - The City of Dis (Heretics)High
Level 7 (Violent)Very High
Level 8- the Malebolge (Fraudulent, Malicious, Panderers)Very High
Level 9 - Cocytus (Treacherous)High

Take the Dante's Inferno Test

HAHAHAHAA!!
3 comments|post comment

[21 Sep 2005|05:13pm]
this friday, goldland in greenhills, near dencios, 8pm NO DETAILS basta go!!
1 comment|post comment

another survey [12 Sep 2005|11:41am]
1. fave song s album ng hale?
= um... am i the only one who doesnt have their ablum?

2. e sa mymp?
= wala

3. anong fave mong tym of the day?
= good time

4. sinong kahawig mong artista?
= eva longoria (walang aangal!!)

5. fave cartoon character?
= bart simpson and butthead

6. kapamilya kb or kapuso?
= kampon

7. nakatikim ka na ba ng katsudon?
= hindi pa, maselan ako sa pagkain eh.

8. brand ng ballpen mo?
= pilot. jealous?

9. fave mong commercial?
= yung lumang commercial ng boss na may hot na model

10. feeling mo ba cute ka?
= hindi noh!! ALAM KO!!

11. bkt mo nasabi?
= 'cause it's a basic credal truth!

12. anong course mo?
= of course

13. bkt yan ang napili mo?
= duh. alam no na yon.

14. kung bbgyan ka ng chance mkpunta sa ibang
bansa.. san ka pupunta?
= germany para mabangis

15. marami ka bng crush?
= nako hindi, konti lang!!

16. pwd bng mlman kung cno cla?
= isa lang muna.. si "pare"

17. bkt ka malihim?
= because im mysterious hah!!

18. gusto mo ba ang spongecola?
= i like rampqueen!

19. e si spongebob?
= nope

20. may problema ka ba?
= sa ngayon wala naman, steds lang chong

21. kung ggwa k ng novel.. anong pangalan ng
bidang character?
= Marija, of course! ano pa ba?

22. jollibee o mcdo?
= mc donald's definitely. may reggie ba sa jollibee?

23. nong fave mong orderin dun?
= sundae cone and fries

24. anong fave mong junkfood?
= ruffles and nova

25. napanaginipan mo n ba na ikaw si darna?
=wag ka nga pa-cute

26. e si imang?
=who the fuck is that?

27. kung ikaw ay ipapanganak muli? ano gusto mo
maging? girl, boy, gay, lesbian?
= i wanna be a tall, thin, hot faggot with shiny black hair

28. bakit?
= 'cause that would be hot!

29. pili ka... viva? wilkins? absolute? summit?
forest rain? nature's spring?
= wilkins

30. anong kkaibang lasa nia n hndi mo mhnap sa
iba?
= wala ngang lasa eh yun yon.

31. kyla or nina?
= lovely!

32. bkt?
= cos she's my loverrr!

33. maganda/gwapo ba ang taong pinagkuhanan
mo ng survey na to?
= oo, lahat ng kaibigan ko maganda.

34. anong tukso sayo nung bata ka?
= button nose

35. kung papalitan ang pangalan mo, anong
pangalan ang gusto mong ipalit?
= bakit ba may problema ka sa pangalan ko?

36. nanonood ka ba ng naruto?
= no wtf is that?

37. cnong fave mo dun?
= hindi nga ako nanonood eh

38. cnocno naging crush mo sa mga to?
Camayang, pong, jp Garcia, chuck, ronalyn rato?
= shut up, motherfucker

39. nakarelate k ba sa tanong?
= malamang hindi diba?

40. nagfieldtrip ba kau sa EK?
= hindi pa.

41. fave mong ride?
= space shuttle

42. nabasa ka ba sa rio grande?
=hindi ko pa yun nasasakyan

43. may tao ka bang gustong kausapin?
= yeah... <3

44. anong gusto mong sabihin sa kanya?
= doncha wish your girlfriend was hot like me?

45. cnocnong pnkanamimis mo?
= joanna!

46. anong ggwn mo pg nakita mo ung taong
pnkagalit mo?
= wala. ano ba paki ko sa kanya?

47. bkt ba kau ngkglit?
= bkt b gn2 k mgtyp n prng ngttxt k e nsa hrp m nmn un kbrd?

48. nasubukan mo n bang mag.......alam mo na.?
= oo! dati dun lagi sa park malapit sa dati kong bahay.

49. anong naisip mo? Kaw ha!
= ang sarap pala ng isaw!!

50. bkt mo to sinagutan?
= eh tinatanong mo eh!

51. nong masasabe mo sa survey? nag-enjoy kba
o hindi?
= uh not really
post comment

[03 Sep 2005|01:04am]
my neighbor (a little girl) has a cat named BLACK AND WHITE.
ho
ho
ho!!!!

maybe i should start calling pacquiddow black and white too. and pope orange and black and white! or many colors!! "c'mere many colors! come come cooome!"
post comment

[29 Aug 2005|04:05am]
me scusi, i'm not like THAT.
2 comments|post comment

[13 Aug 2005|02:40am]
im sleepy but i cant sleep 'cause i have to wash my face and brush my teeth. but im too tired to. but i cant go go bed without washing my face and brushing my teeth!

i have tens of layers of make-up on my eyes!! my hair smells like smoke!! ill take a bath when i wake up. im too tired to take a bath now. i wanna eat real food!! but nobody else is awake!! and i only cook pancakes!! BUT I DONT WANT PANCAKES!!

*pak*
shut up, you whiny runt.

it's drizzling on my roof.. 'tis lurrrvely. WAH! now it's raining!! real hard!! now it's scary!!

anyfoof what makes today special?? ahh waffle time and halikinoise! both turned out better than i expected!!

ok now im really sleepy.......
3 comments|post comment

F.Y.I. [10 Aug 2005|08:59pm]
1.what made you happy this week?
>sleeping at tita emma's, being with some relatives from my dad's side, and the fact that the upcat is OVER!!

2.what made you sad this week?
mising my cousins

3.are you contented with your life?
hell no!

4.has someone made u happy lately?
yep!

5. what do you plan to do to her/him?
nothing really =)

6.how are you feeling at the moment?
tired from school. i still have to study for economics and math..

7. what/who made you feel that way?
my teachers!!

8.do you laugh?
nako HINDEEE!!

9.have you ever been to a point in your
life that made you feel really bad?
yeah, like twice.. and i'm at that point again! ;p

10. the last movie you watched at the
movie house?
wedding crashers

11. With whom?
my mom, my sis, and my tita

12. the last song you heard?
the theme from mad tv

13. the last thing you bought?
wetzel's pretzels!!

14. the last mall you went to?
galle, as always

15. last food you ate?
a pretzel.. from wetzel's

16. the last thing you heard from your
parents?
from my dad-i love you
from my mom-....i cant remember hahaha!! how ironic is that?

17. the last thing you said to your parent
(s)?
to my dad-bye
to my mom-i cant remember

18. the last thing you said to one of your
friends
are you going home? bye!

19. the last thing you read?
the last question

20. the last person you called?
i dont remember. im not a phone person so i dont call people unless i have to ask something or something exciting just happened to us or if i have something exciting to tell them or if i have to return their call.

21. the last person who called you?
nicole

22. the last person you msg?
lovely

23. the last person who msg you?
lovely about our ent. thing. because we are FEET to become INTERPENOORS!!

24. the last person who gave you a
testimonial?
roach yata! hindi rin mahilig gumawa ng testimonial!

25. the last person who messaged you in
msn?
i dont have msn ok?

26. the last person you're with?
my mom, my sis, and her boyfriend.

27. the last person you kissed goodbye?
just my sister! nothing kinky!

28. the last person who kissed you
goodbye?
my sister!

29. the last person you think of before
going to bed?
the same person i think of the moment i wake up.... myself!

30. the last thing you're going to do
before going to bed
wash my face, brush my teeth, drink water.
1 comment|post comment

upcat [05 Aug 2005|10:35pm]
Good luck in the upcat everyone!!
para mamotivate tayo:



wooh you're soo hot!!
2 comments|post comment

hi f.y.i. i made my own DA! [03 Aug 2005|08:20pm]
thebottomless-pit.deviantart.com

a few sketches from the sketchpad that i lost. muchos thankyous to bianx for scanning them!! mwah!!

now i have to continue studying for the UPCAT.. i think i got a little too excited about my devant art thingie.. looks like im gonna be sleeping late again tonight.. rar tama na marij you have to study!!! NAAAAAW!!! ok goodbye, world!!


4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]